ServicesAboutService AreasContact Call 0417 732 960
Home / Services / Carpet Cleaning

Carpet Cleaning

Professional, affordable carpet, rug and upholstery cleaning.

Carpet being deep cleaned with an extraction wand
✦Carpet Cleaning

Carpet Cleaning done right.

Bring tired carpets back to life with our professional carpet, rug and upholstery cleaning. Whether it's a single room, a whole home or an end-of-lease clean, we treat marks and high-traffic areas and leave your floors fresh. A minimum call-out fee applies for carpet cleaning, and it pairs perfectly with a bond clean when you're moving out.

✦Pricing

Clear, up-front carpet cleaning prices.

Professional carpet, rug and upholstery cleaning. A minimum call-out fee applies for carpet cleaning.

Carpet Cleaning

Standard bedroom$40 · 3×4m, then $4 per extra m²
Standard living room$55 · 4×5m, then $4 per extra m²
Set of stairs$3 per stair
Rug cleaningfrom $80
Upholstery cleaning$99 · 1, 2 or 3 seat sofa, then $20 per extra seat

Prices are a guide for standard, well-maintained properties. Larger or heavily soiled jobs may vary — ask for an exact quote.

Cleaning supplies ready for an end-of-lease clean in the Redlands
✦Bundle & Save

Pair carpet cleaning with your bond clean.

Moving out? Bundle carpet cleaning with bond cleaning and pest control and let one local family team handle the whole move-out — backed by our 100% Bond Back Guarantee.

Get a bundle quote
✦Common Questions

Carpet Cleaning questions, answered.

What carpet cleaning do you offer?+

Professional carpet, rug and upholstery cleaning, whether it's a single room, a whole home or an end-of-lease clean. We treat marks and high-traffic areas and leave your floors fresh.

How much does carpet cleaning cost?+

A standard bedroom is $40 (3×4m, then $4 per extra m²) and a standard living room is $55 (4×5m, then $4 per extra m²). Stairs are $3 per stair, rugs from $80 and upholstery from $99. A minimum call-out fee applies.

Is there a minimum call-out fee?+

Yes, a minimum call-out fee applies for carpet cleaning. It's a great reason to do a few rooms, or bundle carpet cleaning with a bond clean, in the one visit.

Do you clean upholstery and rugs too?+

Yes. Upholstery cleaning is $99 for a 1, 2 or 3 seat sofa, then $20 per extra seat, and rug cleaning starts from $80.

Can carpet cleaning help me get my bond back?+

Absolutely. Fresh carpets are often part of an end-of-lease handover, so carpet cleaning pairs perfectly with a bond clean when you're moving out.

Do you treat stains and high-traffic areas?+

Yes, we treat marks and high-traffic areas as part of the clean to bring tired carpets back to life.

Which areas do you service for carpet cleaning?+

We cover the Redlands, Logan and the greater Brisbane area from our base in Capalaba.

✦More Services

Explore the rest of our services.

Call Message